March 5, 2010

Perm's Portrait - Jail Break

Every year, March comes around and the NFL free agents from each team begin their migrate across the nation. It's a strange occurrence that can't be explained by scientists, but all we know is that they head to the money. This year is no different, at least for those unrestricted free agents. Those that are restricted, well, they're fucked.

Enjoy your new home Julius, and word to the Saints. You should probably resign Darren Sharper. He did kind of carry you to a FUCKING SUPER BOWL?!!!11!?

As for you Ronnie Brown, and Brandon Marshall, unless you can pull a first round pick out of your pants (Greg Oden sure can) you get to stay fucked on your shitty teams. And Brandon, Darrent Williams was totally your fault. HOW'S THAT FEEL? Probably not as bad as being a restricted free agent.

March 4, 2010

Fred Phelps hates the world of womens basketball

Hey fag fuckers. It's me again, your favorite Jesus interpreter, Freddy Phelps. I'm here to settle the dispute, about women's rights. THEY SHOULDN'T HAVE 'EM!

You see that game last night? The one with that chick who punched another chick. WHAT THE HELL WERE THEY DOING NOT MAKING BABIES?

Here's the video if you didunt catch it last night.

March 3, 2010

Sherronald is MAH BOI

Tonight is the last home game of the year at the Fieldhouse of the Phog. Many of you could give two shits, but I GIVE TWO SHITS. It's been four years since I became a KU sports fan. I know it seems bandwagonny, but it's not. It's just a fact that when I got the acceptance letter from KU, I was destined become a fan. If Iowa State had given me a better scholarship package I might be a cyclone fan right now. Thank god for out-of-state tuition.

Anyways, for the last four years I have reveled in the little wide-load guy from the Chi – Sherron Collins. He came from high school as a little cornrowed balla who ate up his competitors, digested them, and then shit them out in the form of an McDonalds All-American appearance.

He came to Lawrence where he became the newcomer of the year in the Big 12, helping a Julian Wright-led team to the elite eight in 07. He came back next year to assist the game tying three pointer against Memphis in '08. He single handedly carried the 09 team to the sweet sixteen and now is staring at the most wins in Kansas history with a win tonight.

March 2, 2010

Hipster Craig on: NFL combine

(lights up menthol cigarette)

You know how the NFL is all about speed? Yeah, well I don't like it. You know, I don't have this need for physical attributes on my team. That was sooo 2005. I want some heart, but not that forced heart like Tim Tebow. 

He is sooo whack. All his religious principles, looking down on other people on his pedestal of Jesus. Not for me. Not for my team, the Raiders. You know why I like the Raiders?

ROFLball: I can has UPSET ALERTS